Privacy Policy

Collection and Use of Personal Data


Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, this Privacy Policy outlines the rights, interests, obligations and duties of all through our Website or sub-domains of personal information and data as may be protected by the Act.
Parties involved in the collection, recording, holding, storing or processing, disclosure of information that we may collect about you 


FOREST will not collect any Personal Data about you unless you voluntarily choose to provide us with it (e.g. by registering for a membership card, accessing the Website, registration, survey, contest participation, apply for a job with us or communicate with our Customer Service etc), provide your explicit consent, or unless otherwise permitted by applicable laws and regulations for the protection of your Personal Data.


FOREST may collect the following personal information from users of the Website when the user visits the Website, registers, places an order online, contacts or participates in FOREST promotions or questionnaires, which may include:-

  1. Name & gender; 
  2. National registration identity card number; 
  3. Race and religious beliefs; 
  4. Postal address & telephone number;
  5. Email address; 
  6. Medical information; 
  7. Salary range;
  8. Contact preference; and Credit card or bank account information
  9. Other personal data relevant to registration and/or provisioning of your account, surveys, promotions and/or other purposes.


In all cases, the details requested via the Website are necessary to provide an optimal service to the user. In cases where the user does not provide the requested details, FOREST cannot guarantee that the information and services provided will fully satisfy their needs.


We trust that you will consent to the processing of your Personal Data. By providing your Personal Data to us, you declare that you have read, understood and accepted the statements and terms herein. Thanks again for visiting our Website and for placing your trust in FOREST.